Upcoming Events

Shark of the Month U14s - U18s
EVENT DATE: May 27, 2018

...

Read More...

Junior Dads U11s-U17s Match Day Lunch
EVENT DATE: June 02, 2018

Book now for the big Junior Dads Match Day Lunch on June 2nd. This lun...

Read More...

Recent News

The Boys do it for Diff

Despite being 5 goals down at half time, our Seniors turned it on the 2nd half to ensure 200 gamer M ...

May 12, 2018

Read More...

Super Offer from Mercedes-Benz Brighton

BFC principal sponsor Mercedes-Benz Brighton has a super deal going on the new CLA. $54,900* Dr ...

May 11, 2018

Read More...

DIFF TO CELEBRATE RARE MILESTONE

Football’s a big man’s game. They're the ones who excel. They're barrel-chested, ...

May 11, 2018

Read More...

'Shark of the Month' Winners 6/5

Tremendous roll out for last Sunday's 'Shark of the Month' at the Club for our U8s-10s. ...

May 10, 2018

Read More...

Under 19s Make a Statement

It was mixed bag for our Senior teams on Saturday with 3 out of the 6 winning their games. The Re ...

May 09, 2018

Read More...

Fixtures

Seniors Rd: 9 Date: 02-06-2018 02:00PM
Monash Blues (H) Banksia Reserve  map
Reserves Rd: 9 Date: 02-06-2018 11:40AM
Monash Blues (H) Banksia Reserve  map
Thirds Rd: 8 Date: 28-05-2018 07:00PM
Ajax (A) Banksia Reserve  map
Under 19s Premier Rd: 9 Date: 02-06-2018 02:00PM
Old Scotch (A) Camberwell Sports Ground  map
Under 19s Reserves Rd: 9 Date: 02-06-2018 11:40AM
Old Xaverians (A) Stradbroke Park  map
Women's Rd: 8 Date: 02-06-2018 04:45PM
Old Haileybury (H) Banksia Reserve  map
Age Group    Venue       Round:  7    Date:  27-05-2018
Grp Div. Coach Opponent Time
U8 - Mixed (2) Yellow Justin Plapp East Malvern
(A), Darling Park Basil Reserve
08:00AM  map
U8 - Mixed Purple Tim Hancock South Melbourne
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U8 - Mixed Maroon Russell Robertson St Peters
(A), Centenary Park - Oval 2
09:00AM  map
U9 - Mixed Green Phil Valoppi East Brighton
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:30AM  map
U9 - Mixed Yellow James Mundy Oakleigh Dragons
(H), Jack Barker Oval
08:30AM  map
U9 - Mixed Maroon Paul Gill Cheltenham
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:30AM  map
U10 - Mixed Purple Karl Russell South Melbourne
(H), Jack Barker Oval
09:40AM  map
U10 - Mixed Orange Paul Brady East Malvern
(H), Jack Barker Oval
09:40AM  map
U10 - Mixed Maroon Lachlan Oakley Ormond
(A), E.E. Gunn Reserve - Oval 2
10:10AM  map
U10 - Mixed Green Paul Dooley St Bedes/Mentone
(H), Jack Barker Oval
08:30AM  map
U10 - Girls Purple Gus McLennan St Kilda City
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U11 - Mixed Bronze Chris Kombi Oakleigh Dragons
(H), McDonald Reserve
09:55AM  map
U11 - Mixed Orange Paul Gleeson St Kilda City
(A), Wattie Watson Oval
08:25AM  map
U11 - Mixed Yellow Michael Cutler St Pauls McKinnon
(H), McDonald Reserve
08:30AM  map
U12 - Mixed Red tba Oakleigh Dragons
(H), McDonald Reserve
02:10PM  map
U12 - Girls Green Andrew Phillips East Malvern
(A), DW Lucas - Oval 2
09:15AM  map
U12 - Girls Yellow Damian Farrow Port Melbourne
(A), MURPHY RESERVE - Aanenson Oval
10:15AM  map
U12 - Mixed Blue Chris Wells Brighton Beach
(H), McDonald Reserve
11:20AM  map
U12 - Mixed Green Ben Stainforth East Brighton
(H), McDonald Reserve
12:45PM  map
U12 - Girls Blue Darryl Behrendorff BYE
(H), .
00:0XX  map
U13 - Mixed Div 3 Jason Daniels East Malvern
(A), Stanley Grose Reserve
03:00PM  map
U13 - Mixed Div 1 Scott Nish Ajax
(H), Jack Barker Oval
10:50AM  map
U13 - Mixed Div 4 Simon Shepard Port/South Melbourne
(H), McDonald Reserve
03:35PM  map
U14 - Girls Div 2 Lachlan Worthy Bentleigh
(A), Packer Park
12:30PM  map
U14 - Girls Div 1 Brent Ward Cheltenham
(A), Le Page Park - Oval 1
12:00PM  map
U14 - Mixed Div 1 Craig Phillips East Malvern
(A), Darling Park Basil Reserve
10:40AM  map
U14 - Mixed Div 3 Justin Wilson Caulfield
(H), Jack Barker Oval
12:25PM  map
U14 - Girls Div 4 Travis Quirk Mordialloc Braeside
(A), Gerry Green Reserve
09:30AM  map
U15 - Boys Div 4 Sam Purcell Ajax
(H), Jack Barker Oval
03:15PM  map
U15 - Boys Div 1 Lindsay Bull East Brighton
(A), Hurlingham Park - Oval 1
03:35PM  map
U16 - Boys Div 1 Paul Sherman Oakleigh Dragons
(A), Moorabbin West
03:00PM  map
U16 - Girls Div 1 Rohan Byrne Bentleigh
(A), Highett Reserve - Oval 2
09:30AM  map
U16 - Girls Div 3 Mike Shaw Cheltenham
(A), Le Page Park - Oval 1
01:30PM  map
U16 - Boys Div 2 Paul Zhara Murrumbeena
(H), Moorleigh Reserve
01:00PM  map
U17 - Boys Div 1 Des Ryan Ormond
(H), Banksia Reserve
11:00AM  map
U18 - Girls Div 1 Stephen Burgess Port Melbourne
(A), MURPHY RESERVE - Aanenson Oval
02:20PM  map